close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Light source / Pulse Fiber source / 1550nm Ultra-Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR

1550nm Ultra-Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR

Center Wavelength 1550nm, Pulse width 1~50ns, Average Power 5w,Peak power 10kW, Repetition Frequency 30-100KHZ, Beam quality M2(TEM00) ...

Part Number  :  PL-PLS-B-A82-P0150-F30100-SAL
Unit Price  :  $0.00
Lead time   :  4-6 weeks
Inventory quantity   :  1
Email Us
Overview

LD-PD's 1550nm pulsed fiber laser for LiDAR is a high peak power, high pulse energy fiber laser source. Using MOPA configuration and all-fiber optimized design, the laser can offer the high peak power and near diffraction-limited quality output beam.Our 1550nm pulsed fiber laser for LiDAR is the perfect choice for source for LiDAR applications of 3D scanning, telemetry and range finding.

LD-PD'S1550nm pulsed fiber laser for LiDAR special design with the module package with compact and rugged design, integrated with external trigger and synchronization output monitor. It is easily deployed and maintenance-free, ensuring a long-life and cost-effective operation. The user also can adjust pulse width and repetition rate of the laser by connecting computer. 

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Part No.


PLS-A-A81-P0150-F30100

PLS-B-A81-P0150-F30100

PLS-C-A81-P0150-F30100

Operating Wavelength

nm

1040-1083

Pulse Width1

ns

1~50

Repetition Rate2

KHz

30~500

Peak Power

KW

5

10

25

Average Power

w

5

Output Power Stability3

%

±2

Beam Quality4

M2

1.2

1.3

Operation Mode


Short pulse

Polarization


Random

Trigger Mode


External TTL

Output Fiber Type


SM fiber or LMA fiber

Fiber Length

m

0.5

Output Fiber Connector


FC/APC+Collimator

Control Interface


RS232

Operating Voltage

VDC

24

Warm-up Time

min

1

Operating Temperature

°C

-10~+45

Storage Temperature

°C

-20~+60

Weight

kg

2.8

Cooling Mode


Air-cooled

Dimensions

mm

Diameter X   Thickness 85X23mm

1. Pulse width is tunable;

2. Frequency is tunable;

3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes' warm-up;

4. The beam quality is related to the output power. 


Spectrum

1064u.png

Pulse Waveform @10ns,375KHz

1064U1.png


Pulse Repetition Rate@375KHz

1064U2.png


Beam Test

1550U4.jpg

Related products
Name Price Operation
1550nm Ultra-Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR $0.00
1550nm Ultra-Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR $0.00