InGaAs Ultra Low Noise PIN Detector Module ( Analog Output)   2021-06-22    


The high-speed low-noise photodetector module integrates ultra-low noise analog pin detector, low-noise broadband transimpedance amplifier and ultra-low noise power supply. It has the characteristics of high gain, high sensitivity, high bandwidth, low noise and high common mode rejection ratio. It can effectively reduce the common mode noise of the signal and improve the signal-to-noise ratio of the system.


Product model



Name Model Price
1.6G InGaAs Ultra Low Noise PIN Detector Module  [PDF]  [RFQ]

PD-1.6G-A
Stock NO.: E80040071
USD 1050.00 
 


Parameter



Features

● Low noise

● High gain

● High bandwidth

● Compact structure

● Built in low noise isolation power supply

Specifications

PN#

PD-100M-A

PD-200M-A

PD-350M-A

PD-800M-A

PD-1.6G-A

Unit

Detector Type

InGaAs

Wavelength

800~1700

800~1700

800~1700

800~1700

800~1700

nm

Bandwidth

DC-100M

DC-200M

DC-350M

AC-800M

AC-1.6G

HZ

Detector response 

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

0.95@1550nm

A/W

Transimpedance gain

30k

30k

30k

30k/700

30k/700

V/A

Saturated input optical power

100

150

150

150/2000

150/2000

μW

NEP

5

5

5

9

9

pW/Sqrt(Hz)

Output impedance

50

50

50

50

50

Ω

Output Mode

DC/AC

DC/AC

DC/AC

AC

AC


Power Supply

5

5

5

12

12

V

Current

0.5(max)

0.5(max)

0.5(max)

0.5(max)

0.5(max)

A

Optical Input

FC/APC

FC/APC

FC/APC

FC/APC

FC/APC


RF output

SMA

SMA

SMA

SMA

SMA


Dimensions

75*55*25

75*55*25

75*55*25

75*55*25

75*55*25

mm

Application

● Distributed optical fiber sensing

● Lidar

● Optical coherence tomography

● Spectral measurement

● ns level optical pulse detection



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:0
View shopping cart Settlement