1577nm High stability DFB lightsource


The wavelength tuning range of the light source covers C-band and realizes continuous laser output of up to 96 wavelengths (ITU-T standard wavelength, wavelength interval of 50GHz). Integrated with adjustable filter and high gain chip, it has the characteristics of high output optical power, narrow linewidth and high wavelength accuracy. It is equipped with special drive and control circuit, high-definition color LCD screen, and upper computer software. Users can easily tune the wavelength accurately. It can be used in the fields of optical fiber link, DWDM, optical fiber testing, etc.



Product model


Name Model Price
1577nm PM High stability DFB lightsource   [PDF]  [RFQ]

DFB-L-1577-30-PM-M
Stock NO.: B80020107
[Please inquire]
1577nm SM High stability DFB lightsource   [PDF]  [RFQ]

DFB-L-1577-30-SM-M
Stock NO.: B80020106
[Please inquire]


Parameter



Features

● 2nm Tunable wavelength

● High power stability

● High SMSR

Laser Specifications

Electrical/Optical Characteristics (Tsub=25°C, CW bias unless stated otherwise)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λ

1576

1577.0

1578

nm

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

40


dB

Threshold Current

Ith


20

30

mA

Operating Current

Iop


80

120

mA

output Power

Pf

10

15

30

mW

Quantum Efficiency

η

0.08

0.12


mW/mA

Current Tuning Coefficient

∆λ/∆I


0.015


nm/mA

Temperature Tuning Coefficient

∆λ/∆T


0.12


nm/K

Forward Voltage

Vf


1.3

2

V

Thermistor Resistance

RT

9.5

10

10.5

Thermistor Temp. Coefficient



-4.4


%/°C

Connector

FC/APC


Spectrum

1576.png

L-I Curve

1577.png

Wavelength Tunable Range

1578.png

DFB Linewidth Testing Result

PT Linewidth.jpg


Beam Quality

D)XRNI6(B736%L%HB68S3.jpg    

2D 


 ZUYY5)4Z332N5V9_ZJ`JF.png

3D


Camera Analysis 

89A31A99B922B0A5004C93A98748FF54.png

Application

● Tunable diode laser absorption spectroscopy

● COMonitoring

Ordering Info

Ordering information / model

DFB-L

Wavelength

Output power (mW)

Output pigtail type

Packaging form


1270=1270nm

1550=1550nm

1577=1577nm

10/30

SM= SM fiber

PM= PM fiber

B= Bench Top

M= Module




By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:
View shopping cart Settlement