633nm FP Laser Diode   2021-09-15    


The PL-FP-633-A-1-SA-14BF is single mode laser diode module designed for optical measurement and communication. The laser is packaged in 14-pin standard butterfly package with monitor photodiode and thermo-electric cooler (TEC).Coupled with Fibercore SM600 fiber.This Module is pigtailed with 0.7-1.0 m of single mode polarization maintaining fiber and connectorized by FC/APC connector.


Product model



Name Model Price
633nm PM FP Laser Diode  [PDF]  [RFQ]

PL-FP-633-A-1-PA-14BF
Stock NO.: A80022022
USD 1400.00 
 
633nm SM FP Laser Diode  [PDF]  [RFQ]

PL-FP-633-A-1-SA-14BF
Stock NO.: A80010235
USD 1050.00 
 


Parameter



Features

● Optical output: 30mW 

● FC-APC connector

● Efficient coupling into single mode fiber

● 14-pin butterfly package

● CW or pulsed operation 

● Internal monitor PD and TEC

● SM or PM Fiber (ø0.9mm) 

Laser Specifications

Tsub=25°C, CW bias unless stated otherwise

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λ

630

633

635

nm

Spectral Width

Δλ

0.6

0.8

1.2

nm

Threshold Current

Ith


20

30

mA

Operating Current

Iop


120

150

mA

Fiber output Power

Pf

10

20

30

mW

PD Dark Current (VRD=5V)

Id



0.1

uA

Extinction RatioPM VERSION

PER

17

20


dB

Coupled Fiber Type

Fibercore SM600NA=0.14

Forward Voltage

Vf


1.8

2.5

V

Thermistor Resistance

RT

9.5

10

10.5

Thermistor Temp. Coefficient



-4.4


%/°C

Connector

FC/APC


Spectrum

Copy20180529_000_副本.jpg

L-I Curve

6331.png

Beam Quality 

TK60G_1%R_8C@6{(O0T$XLJ.png

Package Size

6332.png

Pin definition

09fe7eec-b56d-4024-912d-c2729089b7d8.jpg

1

Thermoelectric Cooler (+)

8

N/C

2

Thermistor

9

N/C

3

PD Monitor Anode (-)

10

Laser Anode (+)

4

PD Monitor Cathode (+)

11

Laser Cathode (–)

5

Thermistor 

12

N/C

6

N/C

13

Case Ground

7

N/C

14

Thermoelectric Cooler (–)


Absolute  Maximum Ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Temperature

  

-5

25

70

Chip Temperature

+10

25

40

Operating Current

mA

0

100

150

Forward Voltage

V

0.8

1.2

1.8

TEC Current

A

-

-

1.2

Reverse VoltageLD

V

-

-

2.0

Reverse Voltage(PD)

V

-

-

20

Application

● Fiber transmission systems,

● Laser interferometric

● Laser indication

● Testing Light source

Ordering Info

PL-FP-□□□□-☆-▽-XX-14BF

□□□□:Wavelength

405: 405nm

633: 633nm

680: 680nm

850: 850nm

*****
15501550nm

Output Power

A20mW
B30mW

Wavelength Tolerance

1±1nm
2: ±2nm

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

SA=SM600+ FC/APC
SP=SM600+ FC/PC
PP=PM Fiber+ FC/PC

PA=PM Fiber+ FC/APC



By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:0
View shopping cart Settlement