1270nm High stability DFB lightsource


The wavelength tuning range of the light source covers C-band and realizes continuous laser output of up to 96 wavelengths (ITU-T standard wavelength, wavelength interval of 50GHz). Integrated with adjustable filter and high gain chip, it has the characteristics of high output optical power, narrow linewidth and high wavelength accuracy. It is equipped with special drive and control circuit, high-definition color LCD screen, and upper computer software. Users can easily tune the wavelength accurately. It can be used in the fields of optical fiber link, DWDM, optical fiber testing, etc.



Product model


Name Model Price
1270nm SM High stability DFB lightsource   [PDF]  [RFQ]

DFB-L-1270-40-SM-M
Stock NO.: B80020104
[Please inquire]
1270nm PM High stability DFB lightsource   [PDF]  [RFQ]

DFB-L-1270-40-PM-M
Stock NO.: B80020105
[Please inquire]


Parameter



Features

● 2nm Tunable wavelength

● High power stability

● High SMSR

Laser Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Typ   Value

Remark

Operation Wavelength

nm

1270±1


Spectrum Width

nm

≤0.1

@3dB

Output Power

mW

40


Short term Stability(15min)

dB

≤ ±0.02


Long Term Stability(8Hours)

dB

≤ ±0.05


Pigtail Type

-

SMF-28E

Optional   PM1310

Connector

-

FC/APC



Electrical and environmental parameters

Bench Top

Modular

Control mode

button

RS232 Serial communication

Communication interface

Optional

DB9 Female

Power supply

100~240V AC,<30W

5V DC,<15W

Dimensions

260(W)×280(D)×120(H)mm

125(W)×150(D)×20(H)mm

Operating temperature range

-5~+35°C

Operating humidity range

0~70%


Spectrum

1270.1.png


DFB Linewidth Testing Result

3F}3~5GMTW8F9$)8_GB@VSG.png


Wavelength Stability

1270.3.png


Power Stability

1270.4.png


Application

● WDM system 

● Optical fiber link

● Optical device test

Ordering Info

Ordering information / model

DFB-L

Wavelength

Output power (mW)

Output pigtail type

Packaging form


1270=1270nm

1550=1550nm

40/60

SM= SM fiber

PM= PM fiber

B= Bench Top

M= Module




By using this website and services, you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies enable us to better provide member services and record your browsing records in a short time. OK Learn more
close[X]
Your shopping cart
Model Quantity Price Subtotal
Total price:USD:
View shopping cart Settlement