close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Laser accessories / Ultrafast Optics / 1950nm High Power Single mode Fiber optic Isolator(Suit for High Peak Power)

1950nm High Power Single mode Fiber optic Isolator(Suit for High Peak Power)

The LD-PD'S PL- HPMI Series is High Power Polarization 2um Isolator.This is one High power fiber optic components we special design for Ultra short pulse fiber laser. And now wavelength at 1950nm/2000nm is available. This Unit Can handle maximum average power at 10w,Peak power at 10KW. We can help Customize according to Customer's Requirements.

Name Price Operation
1950nm High Power Single mode Fiber optic Isolator $900.00
Features

● High Power Stability

● Low Insertion Loss

● High Isolation

● High Extinction Ratio 

Optical Characteristics

Tsub=25°C, CW bias unless stated otherwise

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength (λc)

nm

1950

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

λc ± 10

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Min. Isolation, 23 , all polarization states

dB

25

Max. Insertion Loss, 23 (Input to Output

dB

0.6

Min. Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

50/50

Max. Average Optical Power

W

10

Max. Peak Power for ns pulse

KW

20

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type


Specified   by ordering info

Operating Temperature

10 to +50

Storage Temperature

0 to +60

Package Size

1030BP1.png

Application

● Femto-second Fiber laser application

● Dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) 

● EDFAs for small package designs

● High power Fiber laser

OEM Info

PL- HPMI-☆-A8▽-W□□□□-□□-□-XX(HPMIBP:MIR High power Version Isolator)

☆: Handling Power

A: 1W

B: 2W

C: 5W

D: 10W

E: Customize

▽: Working Mode

P: Pulse

C: Continuous wave

□□□□: Wavelength

850: 850nm

1030: 1030nm

1064: 1064nm

*****

1550: 1550nm

1950: 1950nm

2000: 2000nm

□□: Fiber Jacket

B: Bare fiber

L: 900um Loose tube

C: Customize

□: Working axis

F: Fast axis aligment

S: Slow axis aligment

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

SMA= SMF-28E fiber + FC/APC

SMP= SMF-28E fiber + FC/APC

SA= SM1950 fiber+ None

PP= PM 20/125 fiber + FC/PC

PA= PM 20/125 fiber + FC/AP


Labeling

Laser Components Safety

Due to the small size of the Fiber optic module, the box packaging is labeled with the laser radiation hazard symbol and safety warning labels shown below:

HP2.jpg

User Safety

Safety and Operating Considerations

The laser light emitted from this laser diode is invisible and may be harmful to the human eye. Avoid looking directly into the fiber when the device is in operation.

CAUTION: THE USE OF OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS WITH THIS PRODUCT INCREASES EYE HAZARD.

Operating the laser Components outside of its maximum ratings may cause device failure or a safety hazard. Power supplies used with this component cannot exceed maximum peak optical power.