close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Laser diode / VCSEL Laser Diode / 760nm SM VCSEL Laser diode for O2 Sensing (Without TEC)

760nm SM VCSEL Laser diode for O2 Sensing (Without TEC)

The PL-VCSEL-0760-0-A81 760nm VCSEL is a vertical emitting MOVPE grown GaAsP/AlGaAs Single Mode diode laser. The chips are mounted in TO5 can. Wavelength tuning can be achieved via laser current and temperature tuning. package with TEC and PD Built in. It is special designed for TDLAS Application. Good Narrow linewidth made it a great low cost choice for Analyzer measures oxygen manufacture without TEC.

zl_副本.png

Name Price Operation
760nm SM VCSEL Laser diode Without TEC $950.00
Features

● Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser

● Narrow linewidth

Laser Specifications

Condition:TO P = 20°C, IO P = 2.0 mA unless otherwise stated (TO P = chip backside temperature, controlled by the TEC)

Parameters

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Remark

Emission Wavelength

λR

Detail precision   Wavelength Choose From Below Absorption Line

Threshold current

ITH


0.5


mA


Output Power

Popt

0.25



mW


Threshold Voltage

UTH


1.8


V


Driving Current

IOP



2

mA

Popt = 0.3 mW

Laser voltage

UOP


2


V

Popt = 0.3 mW

Electro optic conversion rate

ηWP


12


%

Popt = 0.3 mW

Slope efficiency

ηS


0.3


W/A


Differential series   resistance

RS


250


Ω

Popt = 0.3 mW

3dB bandwidth

ν3dB

0.10



GHz

Popt = 0.3 mW

Due to ESD protection   diode

Relative intensity   noise

RIN


-130

-120

dB/Hz

Popt = 0.3 mW @ 1   GHz

Wavelength tuning over   current



0.6


nm/mA


Thermal resistance   (VCSEL chip)

Rthermal

3


5

K/mW


Side mode supression


25



dB

I  = 2 mA

Beam divergence

θ

10


25

°

Popt = 0.3 mW, full   width 1/e2

Spectral Width



100


MHz

Popt = 0.3 mW


Spectrum

pr.jpg


L-I Curve(T@25°C)

pr1.png

We strongly suggest the Maximum Current within 2mA in order to guarantee the performance this VCSEL Diode.


Oxygen Absorption line

5afade033140b.png

Dimensions and Pin definitions

pr3.png

                                                           Dimensions Unit in: mm

Pin Number

Description

1

LD-

2

LD+


Absolute maximum ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Store Temperature

  ℃

-40

25

125

Chip Temperature

+10

25

40

Operating Current

mA

0

2

2.5

Forward Voltage

V

0.8

1.2

1.8

Soldering Temperature*

100

130

270

Electrical Power Dissipation

mw

-

-

5

Application

● Tunable diode laser absorption spectroscopy

● Oxygen Monitoring

OEM Info

PL-VCSEL-□□□□-☆-A8▽-XX

□□□□: Wavelength

0760: 760nm

*****

1653.7: 1653.7nm

☆ : TEC

0: Without TEC

1: With TEC

▽: Wavelength Tolerance

1: ±0.5nm

2: ±1.5nm

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

FS=Free Space

SA=SMF-28E+ FC/APC

SP=SMF-28E+ FC/PC

PP=PM Fiber+ FC/PC

PA=PM Fiber+ FC/APC