close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Laser diode / Fabry-perot Laser / 785nm 1000mW FP Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

785nm 1000mW FP Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

LD-PD's high power diode laser modules are manufactured by adopting specialized fiber-coupling techniques, resulting in volume products with a high efficiency, stability and superior beam quality. The products are achieved by transforming the asymmetric radiation from the laser diode chip into an output fiber with small core diameter by using special micro optics. Inspecting and burn-in procedures in every aspect come to a result to guarantee each product with the reliability, stability and long lifetime.

Name Price Operation
785nm 1000mW FP Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
[Explore More]
$1800.00
 
Features

● 1000mW output power

● 785nm wavelength

● 105µm fiber core diameter

● 0.22N.A. 

Laser Specifications

Electrical/Optical Characteristics (Tsub=25°C, CW bias unless stated otherwise)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λ

780

785

790

nm

Spectral Width

Δλ


3

5

nm

Threshold Current

Ith


400


mA

Operating Current

Iop


1500

2200

mA

Fiber output Power

Pf

600

1000

1500

mW

PD Dark Current (VRD=5V)

Id


300

500

uA

Wavelength Shift with Temperature

-


0.3


 nm/

Coupled Fiber Type

105/125/250um (NA=0.22)

Forward Voltage

Vf


1.8

2.5

V

Thermistor Resistance

RT

9.5

10

10.5

Thermistor Temp. Coefficient



-4.4


%/°C

Connector

FC/APC


Spectrum

785.1.jpeg

L-I Curve

785.2.jpeg

Package Size

9702.png

Pin definition

09fe7eec-b56d-4024-912d-c2729089b7d8.jpg

1

Thermoelectric Cooler (+)

8

N/C

2

Thermistor

9

N/C

3

PD Monitor Anode (-)

10

Laser Anode (+)

4

PD Monitor Cathode (+)

11

Laser Cathode (–)

5

Thermistor 

12

N/C

6

N/C

13

Case Ground

7

N/C

14

Thermoelectric Cooler (–)


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Temperature

  ℃

-5

25

70

Chip Temperature

+10

25

40

Operating Current

mA

0

1800

2000

Forward Voltage

V

0.8

1.2

1.8

TEC Current

A

-

2.0

2.2

TEC Voltage

V


8.0

8.75

Reverse VoltageLD

V

-

-

1.8

Reverse Voltage(PD)

V

-

-

1

Application

● Laser Raman

● Spectroscopy

● Sensing

● Medical

● Military

Ordering Info

PL-FP-□□□□-☆-A8▽-XX

□□□□:Wavelength

633: 633nm

680: 680nm

785: 785nm

915: 915nm

980: 980nm

*****

1550: 1550nm

☆ :Output Power

A:500mW

B:1000mW

▽:Wavelength Tolerance

1:±1nm

2:±2nm

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

SA=HI780+ FC/APC

SP=HI780+ FC/PC

PP=PM 980 + FC/PC

PA=PM980+ FC/APC