close[X]
Your shopping Cart
Part No. Quantity Price Subtotal ETD
Total:$0
Freight and Insurance cost: $ 0.00
View Shopping Cart Checkout
Home / Laser diode / Fabry-perot Laser / 1050nm FP Single-Mode 14-Pin Butterfly Module Laser Diodes

1050nm FP Single-Mode 14-Pin Butterfly Module Laser Diodes

The PL-FP-1050-A-A81-SA High brightness, high quality, and high reliability are the foundation of our single mode product line.LD-PD’s 1050m single mode laser modules are available with up to 50mW of continuous output power from a 14-pin butterfly packaged fiber. All chips are mounted on a 2.1mm COS within the package and come standard with an internal thermistor, TEC, and photodiode.LD-PD’s trademark laser chip design offers un-measurable degradation and long lifetimes that make our chips among the most reliable in the industry today. Our 1050nm single mode line serves a broad range of applications including optical data storage, printing, laser ranging, illumination, defense, spectral analysis, and graphics.

Name Price Operation
1050nm FP PM 14-Pin Butterfly Module Laser Diode $1500.00
1050nm FP SM 14-Pin Butterfly Module Laser Diode $1350.00
Features

● Optical output: 50mW

● FC-APC connector

● Efficient coupling into single mode fiber

● 14-pin butterfly package

● CW or pulsed operation

● Internal monitor PD and TEC

● SM or PM Fiber (ø0.9mm) 

Laser Characteristics

Tsub=25°C, CW bias unless stated otherwise

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λ

1049

1050

1051

nm

Spectral Width

Δλ

1

1.5

2.0

nm

Threshold Current

Ith


30

40

mA

Rise/fall time

ns


0.2/0.2


Operating Current

Iop


200

300

mA

Fiber output Power

Pf

40

50

80

mW

PD Dark Current (VRD=5V)

Id



0.1

uA

Extinction RatioPM VERSION

PER

17

20


dB

Coupled Fiber Type

HI1060

Forward Voltage

Vf


1.8

2.5

V

Thermistor Resistance

RT

9.5

10

10.5

Thermistor Temp. Coefficient



-4.4


%/°C

Connector

FC/APC


Spectrum

1050.jpg


L-I Curve

1051.jpg

Beam Quality

5caf42f995748_副本.jpg     5caf42e3ddf7d_副本.png

                                                          2D                                                                                                                  3D

Package Size

5c0794b71fc7c.png

Pin definition

5b0622724097f.png

1

Thermoelectric Cooler (+)

8

N/C

2

Thermistor

9

N/C

3

PD Monitor Anode (-)

10

laser Anode (+)

4

PD Monitor Cathode (+)

11

Laser Cathode (–)

5

Thermistor 

12

N/C

6

N/C

13

Case Ground

7

N/C

14

Thermoelectric Cooler (–)


Absolute  Maximum Ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Temperature

-5

25

70

Chip Temperature

+10

25

40

Operating Current

mA

0

300

400

Forward Voltage

V

0.8

1.2

1.8

TEC Current

A

-

1.2

1.4

Reverse VoltageLD

V

-

-

1.8

Reverse Voltage(PD)

V

-

-

10

Application

● Printing

● Optical Data Storage

● Spectral Analysis

● Graphics

● Laser Ranging

● Illumination

● Defense

OEM Info

PL-FP-□□□□-☆-A8▽-XX

□□□□:Wavelength

405:405nm

633:633nm

680:680nm

850:850nm

1050:1050nm

1064:1064nm

*****

1550:1550nm

☆ :Output Power

A:50mW

B:100mW

▽:Wavelength Tolerance

1:±1nm

2:±2nm

XX: Fiber and Connector Type

SA=HI1060+ FC/APC

SP=HI1060+ FC/PC

PP=PM Fiber+ FC/PC

PA=PM Fiber+ FC/APC